Faculty of Animation Arts and Design
Program Student Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430
Employer Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430.
Animation (Degree) Kirsten Ashall 2023 Kirsten Ashall 2023
Crafts and Design (Degree) Kerri.Zanatta-Buehler 2706 Kerri.Zanatta-Buehler 2706
Film and Television (Degree) Rob Phillips 2713 Rob Phillips 2713
Game Design (Degree) Kirsten Ashall 2023 Kirsten Ashall 2023
Illustration (Degree) Kerri.Zanatta-Buehler 2706 Kerri.Zanatta-Buehler 2706
Interaction Design (Degree) Gail Collins 2063 Gail Collins 2063
Interior Design (Degree) Julie Nichols 2812 Julie Nichols 2812
Photography (Degree) Rob Phillips 2713 Rob Phillips 2713

Pilon School of Business
Program Student Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430
Employer Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430.
Advertising Account Mgmt. (Graduate Certificate) Lisa Hierons 2917 Shelly Hogan 2649
Marketing (BBA Degree) Jean Simpson 2166 Laura Newman 2652
Marketing (Graduate Certificate) Lisa Hierons 2917 Laura Newman 2652
Marketing (Diploma) Shelly Hogan 2649 Laura Newman 2652
Human Resources (BBA Degree) Jean Simpson 2166 Laura Newman 2652
Human Resources (Graduate Certificate) Jenny Peach 2283 Laura Newman 2652
Human Resources (Diploma) Shelly Hogan 2649 Laura Newman 2652
Accounting (BBA Degree) Jean Simpson 2166 Kuljinder Lall 5331
Accounting (Diploma) Shelly Hogan 2649 Kuljinder Lall 5331
Professional Accounting (Graduate Certificate) Jean Simpson 2166 Kuljinder Lall 5331
Finance (BBA Degree) Jean Simpson 2166 Kuljinder Lall 5331
Finance (Diploma) Shelly Hogan 2649 Kuljinder Lall 5331
Supply Chain (BBA Degree) Jean Simpson 2166 Kuljinder Lall 5331
Global Business Management (Degree) Jean Simpson 2166 Kuljinder Lall 5331
International Business (Graduate Certificate) Jean Simpson 2166 Kuljinder Lall 5331
Business Analysis and Process Mgmt. (Graduate Certificate) Shelly Hogan 2649 Laura Newman 2652
Project Management (Graduate Certificate) Shelly Hogan 2649 Laura Newman 2652
Office Administration Legal (2-Year Diploma) Jenny Peach 2283 Criste Kurlawalla 2667

Faculty of Applied Science and Technology - Engineering
Program Student Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430
Employer Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430.
Architectural Technology (Diploma) Lisa Hierons 2917 Christine Sova 5654
Chemical Engineering Technology (Diploma) Jenny Peach 2283 Christine Sova 5654
Chemical Engineering Technology - Environmental (Diploma) Jenny Peach 2283 Christine Sova 5654
Environmental Control (Graduate Certificate) Jenny Peach 2283 Christine Sova 5654
Electronics Engineering Technology (Diploma) Jenny Peach 2283 Criste Kurlawalla 2667
Advanced Manufacturing Management (Graduate Certificate) Giftiy Wako 5653 Laura Newman 2652
Electromechanical Engineering Technology (Diploma) Giftiy Wako 5653 Giftiy Wako 5653
Mechanical Engineering Technology (Diploma) Giftiy Wako 5653 Giftiy Wako 5653
Mechanical Engineering Tech. - Design and Drafting (Diploma) Giftiy Wako 5653 Giftiy Wako 5653
Quality Assurance (Graduate Certificate) Giftiy Wako 5653 Laura Newman 2652

Faculty of Applied Health and Community Studies
Program Student Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430
Employer Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430.
Bachelor of Athletic Therapy (Degree) Jean Simpson 2166 Kuljinder Lall 5331
Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership (Degree) Rob Phillips 2713 Criste Kurlawalla 2667
Bachelor of Kinesiology and Health Promotion (Degree) Rob Phillips 2713 Criste Kurlawalla 2667

Faculty of Applied Science and Technology - Computing
Program Student Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430
Employer Contact Phone/Extension
(905)845-9430.
Computer Engineering Technology (Diploma) Jenny Peach 2283 Criste Kurlawalla 2667
Internet Communications Technology (Diploma) Gail Collins 2063 Shelly Hogan 2649
Information Systems Security (Degree, 8-month term) Gail Collins 2063 Shelly Hogan 2649
Information Technologies Support Services (2-Year Diploma) Jennifer Sweete 2606 Shelly Hogan 2649
Mobile Computing (Degree) Gail Collins 2063 Shelly Hogan 2649
Software Development and Network Engineering (Diploma) - Trafalgar Campus Gail Collins 2063 Shelly Hogan 2649
Software Development and Network Engineering (Diploma) - Davis Campus Jennifer Sweete 2606 Shelly Hogan 2649
Systems Analyst (Diploma) - Davis Campus Jennifer Sweete 2606 Shelly Hogan 2649
Systems Analyst (Diploma) - Trafalgar Campus Gail Collins 2063 Shelly Hogan 2649